Tuesday, 19 July 2011

Of bunnies and rabbits

Let me set the scene, there are a group of us sitting around watching building genius Leaf SpiritWeaver making a tiny scripted Were-Rabbit. And of course,  I had to make a wise-crack about Rabbits.

While Leaf thought we were talking about-



Vinter and Vicky were actually talking about-







[2011/07/18 15:30] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): awws

[2011/07/18 15:30] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): a bunnie

[2011/07/18 15:32] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): brith of a monster

[2011/07/18 15:35] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): I love rabbits. It's the flappy ears you know, there get me right here.

[2011/07/18 15:35] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): omg!

[2011/07/18 15:36] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): Babe!

[2011/07/18 15:36] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): naughty animation, not working properly

[2011/07/18 15:37] Daarc 'Riot Grrl' Dagger (daarc.dagger): I know :(

[2011/07/18 15:37] Daarc 'Riot Grrl' Dagger (daarc.dagger): lets get it!! Rawr >:3

[2011/07/18 15:37] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): okay dokay

[2011/07/18 15:37] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): hehe

[2011/07/18 15:37] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): me uuuer sleepy

[2011/07/18 15:37] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): i am sorry leaf

[2011/07/18 15:37] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): You off then V?

[2011/07/18 15:37] Leaf SpiritWeaver: Hm?

[2011/07/18 15:37] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): i have got to got to go bed

[2011/07/18 15:38] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): Off to bed with your rabbit?

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): omg !

[2011/07/18 15:38] Leaf SpiritWeaver: sok

[2011/07/18 15:38] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): that good huh?

[2011/07/18 15:38] Leaf SpiritWeaver: I'll pass it to you soon

[2011/07/18 15:38] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): lol

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): :)

[2011/07/18 15:38] Leaf SpiritWeaver: Whatcha think so far?

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): ♥

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): ♥♥

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): ♥♥♥

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): ♥♥♥♥

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): ♥♥♥♥♥ KORP!

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): :P

[2011/07/18 15:38] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): I'm not sure the boys are getting the joke

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): love it

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): heheh

[2011/07/18 15:38] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): it's cool

[2011/07/18 15:38] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): no they not

[2011/07/18 15:39] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): Vinter has a whole collection of rabbits in her bedroom

[2011/07/18 15:39] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): heheheh

[2011/07/18 15:39] Leaf SpiritWeaver: aww

[2011/07/18 15:39] Leaf SpiritWeaver: cute!

[2011/07/18 15:39] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): leaf

[2011/07/18 15:39] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): no no

[2011/07/18 15:39] Leaf SpiritWeaver: I do too

[2011/07/18 15:39] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): hehehe

[2011/07/18 15:39] Leaf SpiritWeaver: I named one after Korp

[2011/07/18 15:39] Leaf SpiritWeaver: It's my favorite

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest) blushes

[2011/07/18 15:40] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): lol, he gets it I think

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: I think it's the biggest too

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: yeah..ozimals rabbits?

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): not furry rabbits hun

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): (@_@) Love it!! (@_@)

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): - > LOL < -
[2011/07/18 15:40] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): yeah, he deffo gets it

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): vibrators

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): omg

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: O.O

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: OMG

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: Nooooo

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): heheheh

[2011/07/18 15:40] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): Wooosh!

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): ]oooh

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: I have RABBITS

[2011/07/18 15:40] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): hehehe

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: lol

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver: I named..oh god

[2011/07/18 15:40] Leaf SpiritWeaver reads back

[2011/07/18 15:41] Leaf SpiritWeaver: OMG

[2011/07/18 15:41] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): hehehehe

[2011/07/18 15:41] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): yes

[2011/07/18 15:41] Leaf SpiritWeaver: that sounds AWFUL

[2011/07/18 15:41] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): we laffing

[2011/07/18 15:41] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): yes!

[2011/07/18 15:41] Leaf SpiritWeaver: omg!!

[2011/07/18 15:41] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): oh god, wetting myself!

[2011/07/18 15:41] Leaf SpiritWeaver: Let's...never speak of this >.>

[2011/07/18 15:41] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): biggest one huh?

[2011/07/18 15:41] Leaf SpiritWeaver: OMG

[2011/07/18 15:41] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): sooo fun!

[2011/07/18 15:41] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): ahhahahha

[2011/07/18 15:41] Leaf SpiritWeaver: lol..it was the first one I birthed

[2011/07/18 15:41] Leaf SpiritWeaver: omg

[2011/07/18 15:41] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): hehehhe

[2011/07/18 15:42] Leaf SpiritWeaver: oy

[2011/07/18 15:42] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): LLLLLlllllOOOoooOOOllllLLLLL

[2011/07/18 15:42] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): hehehehhehe

[2011/07/18 15:42] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): Stop fucking digging!

[2011/07/18 15:42] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): yes

[2011/07/18 15:42] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): stop digging that whole

[2011/07/18 15:42] Vicky Caramel (vinny.caramel): oh it hurts!

[2011/07/18 15:43] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): lolol

[2011/07/18 15:43] Leaf SpiritWeaver blushes

[2011/07/18 15:43] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): i will tell korp all about this

[2011/07/18 15:43] νίℵтєя (vinter.tempest): hehehehhehe

[2011/07/18 15:43] HiroHaruto: lololol

[2011/07/18 15:43] Leaf SpiritWeaver: nooo

[2011/07/18 15:43] Leaf SpiritWeaver: lol

[2011/07/18 15:43] Leaf SpiritWeaver: omg

[2011/07/18 15:45] Leaf SpiritWeaver: Ok..he's modded

[2011/07/18 15:46] F.E. 3.0 - 2011 Charity Bunny: LyCan Bunneh! RAWWWER!

[2011/07/18 15:46] F.E. 3.0 - 2011 Charity Bunny: I'ma bitechoo! Izza full mooon! Gimmeh some Carrots, bish!


Maybe you had to be there, but I laughed so hard it hurt.